B95 FM

Katy Perry
Train
Bruno Mars
Goo Goo Dolls
John Mayer
Kelly Clarkson
Maroon 5
Pink
U2

Pick of the Patch – Addison Faulk

 

President’s Award – Joel Peck


School Participation:

                1st – Southeast

                2nd – Cornerstone

                3rd – North Grove

 

Youth Organization or Group - 17 & under)

                1st – SE School 2nd & 4th Grade Buddies

                2nd – Montessori Childrens House of Sycamore

                3rd – NW Center for Autism NWCA DeKalb

 

Adult Organization or Group 

                1st – Adventure Works

                2nd – DeKalb County Worldwide Marriage Encounter

                3rd – Sycamore CUSD 427 – Administration Building

 

Theme Category (Pumpkin Inventions)

5 & Under

                1st – Charlie Olson

                2nd – Lloyd Warner

                3rd – Avery Gorham

 

6-7 Years

                1st – Max Law

2nd – Michael Carrier

                3rd – Justin Forsberg

 

8-9 Years

                1st – Karissa Clawson

                2nd – Hannah Raetzke

                3rd – Megan Brannon

 

10-11 Years

1st – Acelin Bruhl

                2nd – Cooper Mathews

                3rd – Amber Fellows

 

12-17 Years

1st – Travis Evans

                2nd – Ethan Brannon

                3rd – Zak Geraci

 


Happy and Fancy

5 & Under

                1st – Brady Snodgrass

                2nd – Kylie Hines

                3rd – Andrew Swedberg

6-7 Years

                1st – Maggie Klein

2nd – Samantha Maxwell

                3rd – Katelyn Williar

8-9 Years

                1st – Jetta Weaver

                2nd – Rowan Fowler

                3rd – Alyssa Stacy

 

10-11 Years

1st – Francie Bajorat

                2nd – Alexis Salapatek

                3rd – Noah Aldis

 

12-17 Years

                1st – Nicole Hurst

                2nd – Hunter Swanson

                3rd – Abby Krull

 

Weird, Ugly & Scary

5 & Under

                1st – Zoey Pearson   

                2nd – Liam Foster

                3rd – Haley Taylor

 

6-7 Years

                1st – Lillian Bruhl

2nd – Matison Evans

                3rd – Davis Collie

 

8-9 Years

                1st – Milena Zak

                2nd – Emily Bychowski

                3rd – Brooklynn Snodgrass

 

10-11 Years

1st – Brynn Taylor

                2nd – Brady Sylna

                3rd – Tommy Rosenow

 

12-17 Years

                1st – Keegan Palm

                2nd – Jacob Hove

                3rd – Sarah Davis

 

 
TV, Nursery Rhyme

5 & Under

                1st – Grady Janisch

                2nd – Fiona Holtz

                3rd – Eli Kirchmann

 

6-7 Years

                1st – Trevin Gavin, Brodin Pesek

2nd – Bella Rose Jacobs

                3rd – Kennedy McCoy

 

8-9 Years

                1st – Johnny Jarrett

                2nd – Bella Caputo

                3rd – Isabella Kirchmann

 

10-11 Years

1st – Irish McCoy

                2nd – Lily & Elora Slater

                3rd – Jaedyn Slutz

 

12-17 Years

                1st – Matt Slider

                2nd – Jake Dean

                3rd – Alexandria Nelson

 

Carved

7 & Under

                1st – Joey Rosenow

                2nd – Addison Deierschow

3rd – Landon Egler

 

 8-9 Years

                1st – Hadley Scott

                2nd – Taylor Wesley

                3rd – Jack Block

 

10-11 Years

1st – Regan Wesley

                2nd – Trevor Bredlau

                3rd – Cole Cady

 

12-17 Years

                1st – Hunter Thomas

                2nd – Bethany Aldis

                3rd – Noelan Garbes


Scarecrow

11 & Under

1st – Isaac Ward

2nd – Rebekah Nielsen

                3rd – Zayne Adams

 

12-17 Years 

1st – Neriah Garbes

                2nd – Madison Parks

                3rd – Zak Garaci

 

Family Entry

1st – Evans Family

                2nd – Karrie Sprinkle

                3rd – Lily, Gracie, Preston Rubeck

 

Adults (Carved, Scarecrow, General)

                1st – David and Chad Carrington

                2nd – McKenzie Palm

                3rd – Matt Primrose

 

 

P.J. Harrigan

Monday-Saturday

6am-10am

E-Quest Facebook Twitter Local News
Impossible Question Calendar Weather 80's Arcade
B95 Bistro Guest DJ Local Links B95 Scholarship